TRENDNET Intelligent 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Du
Compra Ya
x
TRENDNET Intelligent 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Du

TRENDNET Intelligent 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Du

The TFC-1000S60D3 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 60km (37.28 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S60D5 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC Simplex Type) port
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards
1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode bi-directional simplex-SC type fiber port
Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable)
Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
Support LLR (link Loss Return) for FX port
Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber’s duplex mode, LLR, port on/off and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600
Status LED indicators for Power and Link/Activity
Wall mountable
Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
3-year limited warranty

Características importantes:
PN : TFC-1000S60D3
EAN : 0710931504415
PVP 837

Precio de Venta a Público | IVA incluido

Verybox utiliza cookies para recopilar información estadística y mejorar el uso de la Web. Si continúa navegando consideramos que acepta el uso de cookies. OK | Política de cookies